Quad City- Mar. 8

Week 26 of 30: Joe Rud Trucking 19-5, Tollefson Construction 15-9, Little Miami 15-9, Big Joe's Little Campground 13-11, Caledonia Implement 12.5-11.5, Spring Grove Beverage 11-13, Starlite Lanes 9.5-14.5, BYE 1-23

Team Scratch Game: Caledonia Implement 1175, Big Joe's Little Campground 1135, Joe Rud Trucking 1126

Scratch Series: Joe Rud Trucking 3373, Caledonia Impl. 3338, Big Joe's Campground 3318

High Scratch Game: James Klug 266, Tim Vick 256, Bob Hjellming 247

Scratch Series: James Klug 734, Bob Hjellming 643, Keith Haugstad 636



Tues. Morning Bloomers- Mar. 13

Week 28 of 30: Mums 36-16, Violets 36-16, Iris 31-21, Sweet Peas 30-22, Roses 25-27, Impatiens 24-28, Sunflowers 23-29, BYE 2-49

Team Scratch Game: Mums 474, Sweat Peas 469, Iris 463

Team Scratch Series: Violets 1343, Mums 1319, Iris 1315

High Scratch Game: Jane Hayes 184, Joanne Schulze 183, Janet Beneke 182

High Scratch Series: Patt Guth 501, Jane Hayes 497, Janet Beneke 490



Root River Viking - March 14

Wiebke Fur 42-14, Merchants Bank 32-24, Eitzen State Bank 29-27, Miken Sports 26-30, Rosie's Catering 23-33, Schmitz 16-40

High Team Game: Merchants Bank 1218, Rosie's Catering 1194, Wiebke Fur 1117

Team Series: Merchants Bank 3375, Rosie's Catering 3297, Wiebke Fur 3275

High Ind. Game: Steve Landsom 289, David Hagen 279, Marvin Ehlers 267

Ind. Series: Steve Landsom 679, David Hagen 662, Steve Quinnell 634



Quad City- Mar. 15

Week 27 of 30: Joe Rud Trucking 23-5, Little Miami 19-9, Tollefson Construction 17-11, Big Joe's Little Campground 15-13, Starlite Lanes 13.5-14.5, Caledonia Implement 12.5-15.5, Spring Grove Beverage 11-17, BYE 1-27

Team Scratch Game: Joe Rud Trucking 1227, Tollefson Const. 1169, Big Joe's Campground 1143

Scratch Series: Joe Rud Trucking 3446, Tollefson Const. 3388, Big Joe's Campground 3368

High Scratch Game: Daniel Varney 245, Steve Bolduan 241, Robert Schoh 241, Travis Brommerich 239

Scratch Series: Mike Folstad 699, Travis Brommerich 640, Keith Haugstad 635, Tim Vick 616