Fillmore Central High School has released the names of students earning a place on the fourth quarter and second semester honor rolls.

The students named to the fourth quarter honor rolls for the 2013-2014 school year are listed below.

A honor roll

Seventh grade: Brendon Back, Katrina Bergey, Jay Bissen, Marissa Bremseth, Charity Daniels, Paige Donlinger, Daniel Erickson, Daysha Erickson, Rylie Gatzke, Erica Kotek, Peyton Malone, Emily Mock, Courtney Nelson, Katelin Prinsen, Taryn Raaen, Tyler Raaen, Hannah Rolfs, Sierra Rustad and Madison Scheevel.

Eighth grade: Kassandra Back, Logan Corson, Brady Dutton, Kaitlyn Gatzke, Ashley Haugerud, Nathaniel Haugerud, Ashley Himli, Anna Jorgenson, Kasey Koch, Alexander Love, Kaelyn Marzolf, Alex Mathison, Grace Miller, Liberty Onsager, Cailey Rindels, Brady Ristau, Annalise Shupe, Bailey Soma and Mikayla Vande Zande.

Ninth grade: Tayah, Barnes, Kendyl Bennett, Paige Bennett, Kenzie Broadwater, Kelsey Christoph, Dustin Daniels, Cassidy Henson, Dorothy Jorgenson, Elayna Kiehne, Mercedes Labonne, Abigail Lange, Maggie McKernan, Katelin Mensink, Casey Olson and Kiera Olson.

10th grade: Blake Bigalk, Nathan Birch, Allison Coyle, Shelby Ebner, Megan Hendrickson, Kurtis Hershberger, Alex Lange and Gabrielle Shupe.

11th grade: Kaitlynn Aug, Samantha Bakke, Ruth DeLano, Andrew Gregg, Morgan Malley, Leah Scheevel, Sara Schultz, Katie Tammel, Tasha Tarrence, Bethany Zrucky and Damon Zutz.

12th grade: Taylor Case, Lina Della Libera, Alex Fishbaugher, Samantha Grabau, Sydnie Huffman, Katarina Jug, Andrew Love, Logan Masters, Jesse Nelson, Victoria Peterson, Nicholas Powell, Sarah Reicks, Keeley Todd, Lindsey Weiss and Danielle Zinsmaster.

B honor roll

Seventh grade: Madison Bakken, Collen Dahle, Isabella Jones, Maegan Kiehne, Joseph Lange, Kirsten Mock, Joshua Peters, Chastidy Ristau, Dilynn Ristau, Brendan Stockdale, Jaclyn Thomas and Levi Yetter.

Eighth grade: Kayla Biel, Carlee Birch, Connor Dols, Makaila Eickhoff, Hannah Grabau, Matthew Gregg, Kathryn Kinneberg, Colten Kraling, Zackary Lloyd, Matthew Lutes, Domanic Merkel, Carter Nevalainen, Luke Ristau, Rianna Ryan, Tenisha Schweitzer, Erin Sexton, Tatum Whalen, Taylor Willford and Coltin Wingert.

Ninth grade: Logan Bahler, Bailey Barnes, Helen Delano, Bronson Hahn, Michael Kotek, Riley Means, Samuel Peters, Andrew Reicks, Samual Rustad, and Angelica Tarrence.

10th grade: Larissa Armstrong, Joshua Back, Samuel Bahl, Lexie Dols, Laura Donney, Matson Kiehne, Drew Nevalainen, Haley Ostrom, Vaughan Schmidt and Caitlyn Walsh.

11th grade: Anna Christoph, Cami Jones, Katryna Kotek, Nicholas Mensink, Jordan Miller, Courtney Schroeder and Alex Scrabeck.

12th grade: Trevor Barnes, Collin Bennett, Dylan Birch, Connor Hanson, Tara McGinley, Nicole Sebastian and Bram Van Lent.

Second semester honor rolls

The following students were named to the second semester honor rolls. Their grades from the first and second quarter qualified them for the following honors.

A honor roll

Seventh grade: Brendon Back, Katrina Bergey, Marissa Bremseth, Charity Daniels, Paige Donlinger, Daniel Erickson, Daysha Erickson, Rylie Gatzke, Erica Kotek, Peyton Malone, Emily Mock, Courtney Nelson, Katelin Prinsen, Taryn Raaen, Taylor Raaen, Sierra Rustad and Madison Scheevel.

Eighth grade: Kassandra Back, Logan Corson, Brady Dutton, Kaitlyn Gatzke, Ashley Haugerud, Nathaniel Haugerud, Ashley Himli, Anna Jorgenson, Kasey Koch, Alexander Love, Alex Mathison, Grace Miller, Liberty Onsager, Cailey Rindels, Brady Ristau, Annalise Shupe, Bailey Soma and Mikayla Vande Zande.

Ninth grade: Tayah Barnes, Kendyl Bennett, Paige Bennett, Kenzie Broadwater, Kelsey Christoph, Dustin Daniels, Cassidy Hanson, Dorothy Jorgenson, Elayna Kiehne, Mercedes Labonne, Abigail Lange, Maggie McKernan, Katelin Mensink, Casey Olson, Kiera Olson and Angelica Tarrence.

10th grade: Blake Bigalk, Nathan Birch, Allison Coyle, Laura Donney, Shelby Ebner, Megan Hendrickson, Kurtis Hershberger, Alex Lange, Gabrielle Shupe and Caitlyn Walsh.

11th grade: Kaitlynn Aug, Samantha Bakke, Ruth DeLano, Andrew Gregg, Morgan Malley, Jordan Miller, Leah Scheevel, Sara Schultz, Katie Tammel, Tasha Tarrence, Bethany Zrucky and Damon Zutz.

12th grade: Collin Bennett, Taylor Case, Lina Della Libera, Alex Fishbaugher, Samantha Grabau, Sydnie Huffman, Katarina Jug, Andrew Love, Logan Masters, Jesse Nelson, Victoria Peterson, Nicholas Powell, Sarah Reicks, Nicole Sebastian, Keeley Todd, Lindsey Weiss and Danielle Zinsmaster.

B honor roll

Seventh grade: Madison Bakken, Jay Bissen, Collen Dahle, Isabella Jones, Maegan Kiehne, Joseph Lange, Kirsten Mock, Joshua Peters, Chastidy Ristau, Dilynn Ristau, Hannah Rolfs, Brendan Stockdale, Jaclyn Thomas and Levi Yetter.

Eighth grade: Kayla Biel, Carlee Birch, Connor Dols, Makaila Eickhoff, Matthew Gregg, Kathryn Kinneberg, Colten Kraling, Zachery Lloyd, Gavin Lobland, Matthew Lutes, Kaelyn Marzolf, Domanic Merkel, Carter Nevalainen, Porscha Peterson, Luke Ristau, Rianna Ryan, Tenisha Schweitzer, Erin Sexton, Tatum Whalen, Taylor Willford and Coltin Wingert.

Ninth grade: Logan Bahler, Bailey Barnes, Helen Delano, Emilee Fishbaugher, Bronson Hahn, Riley Means, Samuel Peters, Andrew Reicks and Samuel Rustad.

10th grade: Larissa Armstrong, Joshua Back, Samuel Bahl, Lexie Dols, Matson Kiehne, Drew Nevalainen, Haley Ostrom and Vaughan Schmidt.

11th grade: Garrett Barnes, Anna Christoph, Cami Jones, Nicholas Mensink, Courtney Schroeder, Alex Scrabeck and Bryce Whitehill.

12th grade: Trevor Barnes, Dylan Birch, Quentin Case, Nutthawadee Chugate, Connor Hanson, Montgomery Holm, Tara McGinley and Bram Van Lent.