Fillmore Central High School has released the names of students earning a place on the second quarter and first semester honor rolls.

The students named to the second quarter honor rolls for the 2013-2014 school year are listed below.

A honor roll

Seventh grade: Brendon Back, Katrina Bergey, Marissa Bremseth, Daysha Erickson, Rylie Gatzke, Erica Kotek, Emily Mock and Madison Scheevel.

Eighth grade: Kassandra Back, Logan Corson, Kaitlyn Gatzke, Nathaniel Haugerud, Ashley Himli, Anna Jorgenson, Kasey Koch, Alexander Love, Alex Mathison, Grace Miller, Liberty Onsager, Cailey Rindels, Brady Ristau, Annlise Shupe, Bailey Soma, Mikayla Vande Zande and Tatum Whalen.

Ninth grade: Tayah Barnes, Kendyl Bennett, Paige Bennett, Dustin Daniels, Dorothy Jorgenson, Elayna Kiehne, Mercedes Labonne, Abigail Lange, Maggie McKernan, Casey Olson and Kiera Olson.

10th grade: Blake Bigalk, Nathan Birch, Allison Coyle, Laura Donney, Shelby Ebner, Megan Hendrickson, Kurtis Hershberger, Matson Kiehne, Alex Lange, Drew Nevalainen, Gabrielle Shupe and Caitlyn Walsh.

11th grade: Kaitlynn Aug, Ruth DeLano, Andrew Gregg, Morgan Malley, Leah Scheevel, Courtney Schroeder, Sara Schultz, Katie Tammel, Tasha Tarrence, Bethany Zrucky and Damon Zutz.

12th grade: Collin Bennett, Taylor Case, Lina Della Libera, Alex Fishbaugher, Samantha Grabau, Sydnie Huffman, Katarina Jug, Andrew Love, Logan Masters, Jesse Nelson, Victoria Peterson, Nicholas Powell, Sarah Reicks, Carter Rindels, Nicole Sebastian, Keeley Todd, Bram Van Lent, Lindsey Weiss and Danielle Zinsmaster.

B honor roll

Seventh grade: Jay Bissen, Collen Dahle, Charity Daniels, Paige Donlinger, Logan Dyreson, Daniel Erickson, Maegan Kiehne, Joseph Lange, Peyton Malone, Kirsten Mock, Amara Nelson, Courtney Nelson, Joshua Peters, Katelin Prinsen, Taryn Raaen, Tyler Raaen, Hannah Rolfs, Sierra Rustad, Solomon Stellmaker, Brendan Stockdale and Jaclyn Thomas.

Eighth grade: Carlee Birch, Connor Dols, Brady Dutton, Makaila Eickhoff, Matthew Gregg, Ashley Haugerud, Bradley Heins, Ian Hollingsworth, Kathryn Kinneberg, Colten Kraling, Eric Kunz, Gavin Lobland, Kaelyn Marzolf, Luke Ristau, Rianna Ryan, Tenisha Schweitzer, Erin Sexton, Taylor Willford and Coltin Wingert.

Ninth grade: Hunter Aggen, Bailey Barnes, Kenzie Broadwater, Kelsey Christoph, Bronson Hahn, Cassidy Hanson, Riley Means, Katelin Mensink, Samuel Peters, Andrew Reicks, Angelica Tarrence, Skyelar Veiseth and Walker Ward.

10th grade: Lexie Dols, Haley Ostrom, Marshall Rolfs and Makaila Skadsem.

11th grade: Samantha Bakke, Anna Christoph, Cami Jones, Kiel Larson, Nicholas Mensink, Jordan Miller and Bryce Whitehill.

12th grade: Trevor Barnes, Dylan Birch, Connor Hanson, Thomas Henry, Montgomery Holm, Tara McGinley, William McKernan and Kayley Olson.

First semester honor rolls

The following students were named to the first semester honor rolls. Their grades from the first and second quarter qualified them for the following honors.

A honor roll

Seventh grade: Brendon Back, Katrina Bergey, Marissa Bremseth, Charity Daniels, Daysha Erickson, Rylie Gatzke, Maegan Kiehne, Erica Kotek, Peyton Malone, Emily Mock, Courtney Nelson, Katelin Prinsen, Taryn Raaen, Hannah Rolfs and Madison Scheevel.

Eighth grade: Kassandra Back, Logan Corson, Kaitlyn Gatzke, Ashley Haugerud, Nathaniel Haugerud, Ashley Himli, Anna Jorgenson, Kasey Koch, Alexander Love, Alex Mathison, Grace Miller, Liberty Onsager, Cailey Rindels, Brady Ristau, Annlise Shupe, Bailey Soma, Mikayla Vande Zande and Tatum Whalen.

Ninth grade: Tayah Barnes, Kendyl Bennett, Paige Bennett, Kenzie Broadwater, Kelsey Christoph, Dustin Daniels, Dorothy Jorgenson, Elayna Kiehne, Mercedes Labonne, Abigail Lange, Maggie McKernan, Riley Means, Casey Olson, Kiera Olson and Angelica Tarrence.

10th grade: Blake Bigalk, Nathan Birch, Allison Coyle, Lexie Dols, Laura Donney, Shelby Ebner, Megan Hendrickson, Kurtis Hershberger, Matson Kiehne, Alex Lange, Drew Nevalainen, Gabrielle Shupe and Caitlyn Walsh.

11th grade: Kaitlynn Aug, Ruth DeLano, Andrew Gregg, Morgan Malley, Leah Scheevel, Sara Schultz, Katie Tammel, Tasha Tarrence, Bethany Zrucky and Damon Zutz.

12th grade: Taylor Case, Lina Della Libera, Alex Fishbaugher, Samantha Grabau, Sydnie Huffman, Katarina Jug, Andrew Love, Logan Masters, Jesse Nelson, Victoria Peterson, Nicholas Powell, Sarah Reicks, Carter Rindels, Nicole Sebastian, Keeley Todd, Bram Van Lent, Lindsey Weiss and Danielle Zinsmaster.

B honor roll

Seventh grade: Madison Bakken, Jay Bissen, Collen Dahle, Paige Donlinger, Logan Dyreson, Daniel Erickson, Joseph Lange, Kirsten Mock, Amara Nelson, Joshua Peters, Tyler Raaen, Sierra Rustad, Solomon Stellmaker, Brendan Stockdale and Jaclyn Thomas.

Eighth grade: Carlee Birch, Connor Dols, Brady Dutton, Makaila Eickhoff, Matthew Gregg, Bradley Heins, Kathryn Kinneberg, Colten Kraling, Eric Kunz, Gavin Lobland, Matthew Lutes, Kaelyn Marzolf, Domanic Merkel, Carter Nevalainen, Luke Ristau, Tenisha Schweitzer, Erin Sexton, Taylor Willford and Coltin Wingert.

Ninth grade: Hunter Aggen, Bailey Barnes, Emilee Fishbaugher, Bronson Hahn, Cassidy Hanson, Katelin Mensink, Samuel Peters, Andrew Reicks, Samuel Rustad, Skyelar Veiseth and Walker Ward.

10th grade: Joshua Back, Erin McKay, Haley Ostrom, Marshall Rolfs and Makaila Skadsem.

11th grade: Samantha Bakke, Anna Christoph, Cami Jones, Kiel Larson, Nicholas Mensink, Jordan Miller Courtney Schroeder, Bryce Whitehill and Gatlin Woellert.

12th grade: Lane Armstrong, Trevor Barnes, Collin Bennett, Dylan Birch, Connor Hanson, Thomas Henry, Montgomery Holm, Tara McGinley, William McKernan and Kayley Olson.