Early Monday Night- Jan. 2

Week 17 of 30: Shapes 21-7, Mary Ann's Floral 21-7, Farmers Coop 20-8, Fingers in Motion 16-12, Klug Ins. 14-14, Ameriprise 13-15, Tamiko's Salon 13-15, Caledonia Haulers 10-18, Business Financial Planning 8-20, Bye 4-24

Team Scratch Game: Mary Ann's Floral 885, Caledonia Haulers 874, Ameriprise 847

Scratch Series: Business Fin. Planning 2348, Mary Ann's Floral 2338, Shapes 2321

Scratch Game: Sue Schwebach 223, Judy Stiner 222, Wendy Kumpf 219

Scratch Series: Elaine Kjome 555, Jody Schmitz 546, Janet Beneke 544



Sunday Mixers-Jan. 8

Week 9 of 14: K and K's 7-1, Hook, Line, Sinker 5-3, J and J's 3-5, I CAN 1-7

Team Scratch Game: K and K's 840, Hook, Line, Sinker 686, J and J's 562

Scratch Series: K and K's 2272, Hook, Line, Sinker 1942, J and J's 1600

Women's High Scratch Game: Karen Krzebietke 218, Vickie Kimber 165, Shelley Sheehan 160

Scratch Series: Karen Krzebietke 569, Vickie Kimber 472, Shelley Sheehan 454

Men's High Scratch Game: Robert Krzebietke 279, Pat Kimber 254, Steve Quinnell 246

Scratch Series: Steve Quinnell 650, Pat Kimber 624 Robert Krzebietke 607



Early Monday Night- Jan. 9

Week 18 of 30: Shapes 25-7, Mary Ann's Floral 24-8, Farmers Coop 23-9, Fingers in Motion 16-16, Klug Ins. 15-17, Ameriprise 14-18, Tamiko's Salon 14-18, Caledonia Haulers 13-19, Business Financial Planning 11-21, Bye 5-27

Team Scratch Game: Caledonia Haulers 856, Ameriprise 784, Farmers Coop 772

Scratch Series: Caledonia Haulers 2415, Shapes 2263, Farmers Coop 2196

Scratch Game: Dawn Dunbar 245, Kim Connor 196, Carol Hahn 191, Judy Stiner 191

Scratch Series: Dawn Dunbar 630, Kris Houdek 524, Nancy Messner 484



Tues. Morning Bloomers- Jan. 10

Week 19 of 30: Sweet Peas 13-3, Impatients 11-5, Violets 11-5, Mums 9-7, Roses 8-8, Iris 8-8, Sunflowers 4-12, BYE 0-16

Team Scratch Game: Mums 495, Impatients 480, Violets 469

Scratch Series: Violets 1362, Mums 1359, Impatients 1312

High Scratch Game: Mary Reiman 200, Maureen Zibrowski 192, Dawn Dunbar 192

Scratch Series: Dawn Dunbar 542, Jane Hayes 506, Joanne Schulze 500



Root River Vikings- Jan. 11

Rosie's Catering 36-27, Schmitz 35-28, Miken Sports 33-30, Merchants Bank 33-30, Wiebke Fur 33-30, Eitzen State Bank 19-44

High Team Game: Schmitz 1221, Wiebke Fur 1193, Rosie's Catering 1188

Team Series: Wiebke Fur 3448, Schmitz 3433, Rosie's Catering 3398

High Ind. Game: Scott Connor 247, Clark Meyer 242, Brian Dunbar 241

High Series: Clark Meyer 679, Brian Dunbar 669, Paul Fisch 655



Quad City- Jan. 12

Week 18 of 30: Spring Grove Beverage 25-7, Joe Rud Trucking 22-10, Tollefson Construction 19-13, Caledonia Implement 19-13, Big Joe's Little Campground 17-15, Little Miami 15-17, Starlite Lanes 10-22, Bye 1-31

Team High Game: Starlite Lanes 1232, Caledonia Impl. 1216, Spring Grove Bev. 1138

High Series: Caledonia Impl. 3585, Starlite Lanes 3499, Spring Grove Bev. 3346

Scratch Game: Brian Dunbar 277, Brian Dunbar 267, Michael Klug 254, Keith Haugstad 248

Scratch Series: Brian Dunbar 790, Keith Haugstad 685, Steve Bolduan 677, James Klug 660