PEM 16-2 18-6

R-P 14-4 19-4

Kingsland 14-4 17-7

St. Charles 11-7 16-7

Caledonia 11-7 15-8

Southland 11-7 15-9

Lewiston-Altura 9-10 11-14

Chatfield 7-11 8-15

Fillmore Central 4-14 8-16

Dover-Eyota 2-16 3-21

W-K 1-18 2-22



Week of Feb. 6-11

Monday, Feb. 6

Caledonia @ Wabasha-Kellogg, 75-43; Chatfield @ Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 71-61; Dover-Eyota @ Byron, 67-27; Houston @ Fillmore Central, 74-58; Plainview-Elgin-Millville @ Lewiston-Altura, 72-37; Grand Meadow @ St. Charles, 77-34.

Thursday, Feb. 9

Kingsland @ Lewiston-Altura, 77-64; Lanesboro @ Rushford-Peterson, 74-30.

Friday, Feb. 10

Dover-Eyota @ Caledonia, 68-56; Chatfield @ St. Charles, 68-60; Wabasha-Kellogg @ PEM, 78-37; Southland @ Rushford-Peterson, 73-67.

Saturday, Feb. 11

Waukon, Iowa @ Caledonia, 67-59; Kingsland @ Pine Island, 67-48.



Week of Feb. 13-18

Monday, Feb. 13

Kingsland @ Chatfield, 55-53; Fillmore Central @ Southland, 78-44

Tuesday, Feb. 14

Caledonia @ Southland, 64-62; PEM @ Dover-Eyota, 79-36; Rushford-Peterson @ Fillmore Central, 84-47; Kingsland @ Wabasha-Kellogg, 67-49; St. Charles @ Lewiston-Altura, 55-41.

Thursday, Feb. 16

Dover-Eyota @ Kingsland, 75-39; Spring Grove @ Fillmore Central, 76-57; Lewiston-Altura @ Lanesboro, 83-69; Mabel-Canton @ Rushford-Peterson, 87-48.

Friday, Feb. 17

Fillmore Central @ Caledonia, 82-42; Lewiston-Altura @ Chatfield, 65-53; Southland @ Plainview-Elgin-Millville, 85-41; Wabasha-Kellogg @ St. Charles, 64-42.



Week of Feb. 20-25

Monday, Feb. 20

St. Charles @ Dover-Eyota

Tuesday, Feb. 21

Rushford-Peterson @ Caledonia; Chatfield @ Wabasha-Kellogg; Fillmore Central @ PEM; Southland @ Kingsland

Thursday, Feb. 23

Caledonia @ PEM; Southland @ Chatfield; Fillmore Central @ St. Charles; Rushford-Peterson @ Kingsland; Cochrane-Fountain City @ Wabasha-Kellogg

Saturday, Feb. 25

Austin @ Caledonia



Week of Feb. 27-March 3

Sub-section playoffs begin

Monday, Feb. 27

Dover-Eyota @ Lewiston-Altura

Week of March 5-10

Sub-section playoffs continue

Week of March 12-17

Section Finals

March 21-24

State Tournament