The Altenburg Construction WISSOTA Late Models Saturday at Deer Creek Speedway had someone new up front during the feature and Roger Torgerson did a great job of running a line to stay out front at the end.

Torgerson jumped out front of two competitors on the opening lap. Joe Ludemann and Kelly Anderson raced for second with Ludemann taking the spot on lap two. On lap three Kyle Jumbeck moved into the third spot pushing Neil Eckhart back to fourth. Mike Prochnow sat in fifth.

Up front Torgerson slowly pulled away from Ludemann building up a half straight lead when the caution flew on lap 11. Torgerson jumped out front on the restart with Ludemann, Jumbeck, Prochnow and Justin Sass rounding out the top.

Torgerson held off Ludemann at the checkers to take his first career WISSOTA Late Model feature in convincing fashion. Torgerson last won at the speedway in 2001 when he was racing Dwarf Cars.

Hinz Trucking USRA b-Modifieds

Feature - Trevor Fecht, Kylie Kath, Parker Hale, Brady Keefe, Scott Demmer, Ben Moudry, Erik Kanz, Alan Wagner, Jacob Bleess, Tony Vaith, Justin McMahan, Patrick McCarthy, Mike Chisholm, Kasey Knutson, Jerry Young, Josh Smith, Matt Buddenberg, John Warrington, Shaun Walski, Tucker Breitung, Matt Olson, Leigh Volkman, Taylor Ausrud, Dean Hoffman

Heat 1 - Kath, Fecht, Walski, Volkman, Olson, Vaith, Breitung, Moudry

Heat 2 - Hale, Bleess, Demmer, Hoffman, Buddenberg, Smith, Keefe, Knutson

Heat 3 - Young, Kanz, Wagner, Ausrud, McMahan, Chisholm, McCarthy, Warrington

Cap N Cork WISSOTA Street Stocks

Feature - Troy Voth, Mike Blowers, Michael Conrad, Fred Prudoehl, Nick Schwebach, Kory Adams, Brent Holland, Bernie Adams, Michaela Stucky

Heat 1 - Blowers, Prudoehl, B. Adams, Voth, Conrad, K. Adams, Schwebach, Holland, Stucky

Dirt Doctor WISSOTA Midwest Modifieds

Feature - Cory Crapser, Jared Boumeester, Bill Stettner, Josh Crary, Jason born, Cody Gardner, Jesse Hernandez, Casey Trom, Joe Frahm, Kadden Kath, Jake Stark, Steven Amundson, Mike Mehling, Tyron Friese, Harlan Morehart

Heat 1 - Amundson, Stettner, Gardner, Trom, Morehart, Stark, Kath, Friese

Heat 2 - Crapser, Boumeester, Crary, Hernandez, Born, Mehling, Frahm

Wagner Trucking WISSOTA Super Stock

Feature - Kelly Anderson, Jeff Brauer, Brian Fetting, Dave Solum, Shaun Olson, Michael Hofer, Harlan Morehart, Kevin Hager, Gary Wiersgalla

Heat 1 - Wiersgalla, Fetting, Olson, Morehart, Hofer

Heat 2 - Anderson, Hager, Brauer, Solum, Siegle

Altenburg Construction WISSOTA Late Models

Feature - Roger Torgerson, Joe Ludemann, Kyle Jumbeck, Mike Prochnow, Justin Sass, Kelly Anderson, lance Matthees, Nate Beyenhof, Paul Parker, jerry Bloom, Nick Kramer, Dennis Hillson, Paul Novotny, Lucas Peterson, Nick Herrick, Neil Eckhart, Roger Herrick, Nick Beyenhof, Doug Herrick

Heat 1 - N. Herrick, Na. Beyenhof, Matthees, Sass, Bloom, R. Herrick, D. Herrick

Heat 2 - Torgerson, Anderson, Jumbeck, Peterson, Kramer, Ni. Beyenhof

Heat 3 - Parker, Ludemann, Eckhart, Prochnow, Hillson, Novotny

NAPA AutoCare USRA Modifieds

Feature - Brandon Davis, Todd Scharkey, Jason Cummins, Mike Sorensen, Jake Timm, Mark Teske, Nate Wasmund, JJ Wise, Joe Horgdal, Bobby Swanson, Dan Bohr, Lucas Schott, Joel Alberts, Josh Angst, Kurt Krauskopf, Troy Hovey, Cole Queensland, Les Duellman, Doug Hillson, Mick Glenn, Brandon Hare, Lance Hofer, Greg Jensen, Luke Schilling, Darwyn Karau, James Broszeit

B-Feature - Queensland, Broszeit, Glenn, Jensen, Schilling, Hillson, Brian Shaw, Don Gerritsen Jr., Bill Clemens, Mark Noble, Mike Gibson, Ric Fynbo, LeRoy Scharkey

Heat 1 - Bohr, Wise, T. Scharkey, Wasmund, hare, Broszeit, Glenn, Noble, Gibson

Heat 2 - Schott, Teske, Alberts, Duellman, Hofer, Jensen, Gerritsen Jr., Fynbo

Heat 3 - Cummins, J. Timm, Angst, Hovey, Horgdal, Queensland, Schilling, Shaw

Heat 4 - Davis, Sorensen, Krauskopf, Swanson, Karau, Clemens, Hillson, L. Scharkey

Button Buck Speedway

Truck Country Slingshots

PeeWee Division Feature - Jayden Larson, Evan Reyna, Karlie Wagner, Makayla Wagner, Joe Chisholm, Carter Walters, Easton Wasmund

Heat 1 - Larson, K. Wagner, Reyna, Chisholm, M. Wagner, Wasmund, Walters

Heat 2 - Larson, Reyna, M. Wagner, k. Wagner, Chisholm, Wasmund, Walters

Junior Division Feature - Jett Sorensen, Jim Chisholm, Keagan Einck, Jayden Larson, Dakota Kelly, AJ Johnston, JT Wasmund, Aaron Hoff

Heat 1 - Sorensen, Larson, Chisholm, Huff, Einck, Johnson, Wasmund, Kelly

Heat 2 - Wasmund, Chisholm, Einck, Sorensen, Hoff, Larson, Johnston, Kelly

Senior Division Feature - Derek Clement, Dan Olson, Jackson Hale, Dustin Sorensen, Keagan Einck, Jim Chisholm, Tanner Johnston, AJ Johnston, Jackson Koster

Heat 1-1 Clement, Chisholm, Koster, A. Johnston, T. Johnston

Heat 1-2 Olson, Hale, Sorensen, Einck

Heat 2-1 Koster, Clement, Chisholm, A. Johnston, T. Johnston

Heat 2-2 Sorensen, Hale, Olson, Einck