CROSS COUNTRY

Thursday, Oct. 25

Section Meet at Northern Hills, Rochester.

Girls; 4:00 p.m. Boys; 4:45 p.m.

State Meet at St. Olaf College, Northfield.

Class A; 10 a.m.(b) & 11 a.m.(g).



FOOTBALL

Final Regular Season Standings

through Wednesday, Oct. 17, 2012

South

Caledonia 5-0, 8-0

Chatfield 4-1, 7-1

Rushford-Peterson 3-2, 5-3

Southland 2-3, 4-4

Fillmore Central 1-4, 2-6

Kingsland 0-5, 1-7

North

Lewiston-Altura 4-0, 8-0

Plainview-Elgin-M 3-1, 5-3

St. Charles 2-2, 2-6

Dover-Eyota 1-3, 1-7

Wabasha-Kellogg 0-4, 1-7



SCORES from this past week

Wednesday, Oct. 17

TRC-South

Caledonia(W) @ Kingsland, 40-13

Chatfield(W) @ Rushford-Peterson, 30-14

Southland(W)) @ Fillmore Central, 21-7 TRC-North

St. Charles(W) @ Dover-Eyota (Parent's Night), 20-14

Lewiston-Altura(W) @ Plainview-Elgin-Millville, 30-10

Wabasha-Kellogg(W) @ St. Paul Como Park(NC), 18-6



UPCOMING SCHEDULE

Tuesday, Oct. 23: Section 1/4 Finals

Section 1AA

(1) Caledonia (8-0), bye

(5) St. Charles (2-6) at (4)Triton (6-2)

(8) Hayfield at (2)Lewiston-Altura(8-0)

(6)Dover-Eyota (1-7) at (3) Chatfield(7-1)

Section 1AAA

(5) Zumbrota-Mazeppa (4-4) at (4) Plainview-Elgin-Millville (5-3)

Section 1A

(8) Wabasha-Kellogg (1-7) at (1 ) Blooming Prairie (7-1)

(5) Goodhue (3-5) at (4) Southland (4-4)

(6) Fillmore Central (2-6) at (3) Rushford-Peterson (5-3)

(7) Kingsland (1-7) at (2) Bethlehem Academy (6-2)

Saturday, Oct. 27

Section Semi-finals, at higher seeds



VOLLEYBALL

Three Rivers Conference Standings and final regular season through, Saturday, Oct. 20, 2012

Wabasha-Kellogg 10-0, 27-2

Caledonia 9-1, 21-6

Fillmore Central 8-2, 25-5

Chatfield 7-3, 19-9

Rushford-Peterson 6-4, 22-10

St. Charles 5-5, 13-14

Lewiston-Altura 3-7, 11-17

Dover-Eyota 3-7, 9-15

Kingsland 2-8, 11-16

Southland 2-8, 7-18

Plainview-Elgin-M 0-10, 8-19



Scores from this past week

Monday, Oct. 15

Winona Cotter (W) @ St. Charles, 3-2

Caledonia (W) @ Rochester John Marshall, 3-2

Tuesday, Oct. 16

Kingsland @ Chatfield(W), 3-0

Lewiston-Altura @ Fillmore Central (W), 3-0

St. Charles (W) @ Plainview-Elgin- Millville, 3-0

Rushford-Peterson (W) @ Southland, 3-2

Thursday, Oct. 18

Wabasha-Kellogg @ Southwest Christian, 3-0

Friday, Saturday, Oct. 19, 20

1-3; Dover-Eyota @ Rochester TournamentThief River Falls, 2-1;

JohnMarshall, 0-2; Roch. Century, 1-2; Northfield, 1-2.

2-2; Kingsland @ Rochester TournamentCannon Falls, 0-2; Forest Lake, 0-2; Roch.

Lourdes, 2-1; Pine Island, 2-0.



SCHEDULE FOR THIS WEEK

Monday, Oct. 22

Subsection 1A West

(9) Lyle/Pacelli (9-15) at (8) Southland (7-18)

Subsection 1A East

(9) Houston (10-15-1) at (8) Kingsland (11-16)

(10)Hope Lutheran (4-12-1) at (7) Lewiston-Altura (11-17)

Thursday, Oct. 25

Subsection 1A West

(8) Southland/(9)Lyle-Pacelli at (1) Bethlehem Academy (19-7)

Subsection 1A East

(7) Lewiston-Altura/(10 )Hope Lutheran at (2) Mabel-Canton (29-5)

(9) Houston/(8) Kingsland at (1) Wabasha-Kellogg (27-2)

(12) Schaeffer Academy/(5) Goodhue at (4) Rushford-Peterson (22-10)

(11) Lanesboro/(6) Spring Grove at (3) Fillmore Central (25-5)

Subsection 1AA East

(8) Winona Cotter (4-21-1) at (1 ) Caledonia (21-6)

(5) Dover-Eyot a (9-15) at (4) LaCrescent (12- 12)

(7) Lake City (5-18) at (2) Chatfield (19-9)

(6) Plainview-Elgin-Millville (8-19) at (3) St. Charles (13-14)

Saturday, Oct. 27

Subsection semi-finals at Mayo Civic Center