FOOTBALL

Standings through Friday, Sept. 28, 2012

South

Caledonia 2-0, 5-0

Chatfield 2-0, 5-0

Rushford-Peterson 1-1, 3-2

Southland 1-1, 3-2

Fillmore Central 0-2, 1-4

Kingsland 0-2, 1-4

North

Lewiston-Altura 2-0, 6-0

Plainview-Elgin-M 1-0, 3-2

St. Charles 1-1, 1-4

Dover-Eyota 0-1, 0-5

Wabasha-Kellogg 0-2, 0-5

UPCOMING SCHEDULE.

Friday, Oct. 5

TRC-South

Chatfield @ Caledonia

Fillmore Central @ Kingsland

Southland @ Rushford-Peterson (Homecoming)

TRC-North

Dover-Eyota @ Plainview-Elgin-Millville

Lewiston-Altura @ Wabasha-Kellogg

St. Charles @ New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva(NC), at New Richland



Scoreboard for the past week:

Friday, Sept. 28

TRC-South

Rushford-Peterson @ Caledonia(W), 15-7

Fillmore Central @ Chatfield (Homecoming) (W), 41-6

Southland(W) @ Kingsland, 20-19

TRC-North

Dover-Eyota @ Lewiston-Altura (W), 55-33

Plainview-Elgin-Millville (W) @ Melrose (NC), 40-14

Wabasha-Kellogg @ St. Charles(W), 41-20



VOLLEYBALL

Three Rivers Conference Standings through, Saturday, Sept. 29, 2012

Wabasha-Kellogg 6-0, 20-0

Fillmore Central 6-1, 17-3

Caledonia 6-1, 13-4

Chatfield 5-2, 12-7

Rushford-Peterson 3-3, 18-9

St. Charles 3-3, 7-9

Dover-Eyota 3-4, 7-9

Lewiston-Altura 2-5, 7-11

Southland 2-4, 6-14

Kingsland 1-6, 4-9

Plainview-Elgin-M 0-8, 5-14



Games coming up this week:

Monday, Oct. 1

Caledonia @ Winona High

Lewiston-Altura @ Plainview-Elgin-Millville (NC)

Rushford-Peterson @ Spring Grove

Tuesday, Oct. 2

Caledonia @ Dover-Eyota

Plainview-Elgin-Millville @ Wabasha-Kellogg

Rushford-Peterson @ St. Charles

Fillmore Central @ Kingsland(NC)

Austin @ Southland

Thursday, Oct. 4

Caledonia @ Southland

Lewiston-Altura @ Chatfield

St. Charles @ Dover-Eyota

Wabasha-Kellogg @ Fillmore Central

Kingsland @ Rushford-Peterson

Friday, Oct. 5

Caledonia @ Lakeville North Tournament

Saturday, Oct. 6

Caledonia @ Lakeville North Tournament

Chatfield @ Byron Tournament

Fillmore Central @ Byron Tournament

Kingsland @ Byron Tournament

Lewiston-Altura @ Logan Tournament (LaCrosse, Wisc.)

Plainview-Elgin-Millville @ Cannon Falls Tournament

St. Charles @ Logan Tournament(LaCrosse, Wisc.)



Results from this past week

Monday, Sept. 24

Fillmore Central(W) @ Crestwood (Cresco, Ia.), 3-0

Tuesday, Sept. 25

Caledonia(W) @ Kingsland, 3-0

Wabasha-Kellogg(W) @ Chatfield, 3-0

Plainview-Elgin-Millville @ Dover-Eyota (W), 3-1

Lewiston-Altura @ Rushford-Peterson(W), 3-0

St. Charles(W) @ Southland, 3-1

Thursday, Sept. 27

Rushford-Peterson @ Caledonia(W), 3-0

Chatfield(W) @ St. Charles, 3-2

Fillmore Central(W) @ Plainview-Elgin-Millville, 3-0

Southland(W) @ Lewiston-Altura, 3-2

Saturday, Sept. 29

4-1; Fillmore Central @ LeRoy-Ostrander TournamentPEM (2-0), L-O (2-0), Riceville (2-0), Glenville-Emmons (2-0), Rushford-Peterson (0-2).

3-2; Plainview-Elgin-Millville @ LeRoy-Ostrander TournamentFillmore Cent. (0-2), Riceville (W, 1-1), Glenville-Emmons (W, 1-1), L-O (0-2), Alden-Conger (2-1).

5-0; Rushford-Peterson @ LeRoy-Ostrander TournamentBlooming Pr (W, 1-1), Alden-C (2-0), Hope Luth (W, 1-1), Grand Mead.(2-0), FC(2-0).

2-2; St. Charles @ Roch. Century TournamentRoch. Century (2-1), Austin (2-0), Medford (0-2), Hayfield (0-2).



CROSS COUNTRY

Upcoming Meets

Tuesday, Oct. 2

Chatfield will be hosting "The Shoe"; Kingsland will also be in attendance

Tuesday, Oct. 9

Kingsland and Chatfield will be participating at a meet hosted by PEM, in Plainview

Tuesday, Oct. 16

Three Rivers Conference Meet in Dover-Eyota

Thursday, Oct. 25

Section Meet at Northern Hills, Rochester