VOLLEYBALL..

Three Rivers Conference Standings

through, Saturday, Oct. 6, 2012

Wabasha-Kellogg 8-0, 22-0

Caledonia 8-1, 18-6

Fillmore Central 6-2, 22-5

Chatfield 6-2, 18-7

Rushford-Peterson 5-3, 21-9

St. Charles 4-4, 11-12

Dover-Eyota 3-6, 7-11

Lewiston-Altura 2-6, 10-15

Southland 2-5, 7-15

Kingsland 1-7, 7-13

Plainview-Elgin-M 0-9, 8-18

SCORES this past week:

Monday, Oct. 1

Caledonia(W) @ Winona High, 3-0

Lewiston-Altura @ Plainview-Elgin- Millville(NC)(W), 3-1

Rushford-Peterson(W) @ Spring Grove, 3-2

Tuesday, Oct. 2

Caledonia(W) @ Dover-Eyota, 3-0

Plainview-Elgin-Millville @ Wabasha- Kellogg(W), 3-0

Rushford-Peterson(W) @ St. Charles, 3-1

Fillmore Central(W) @ Kingsland(NC), 3-0

Austin @ Southland(W), 3-0

Thursday, Oct. 4

Caledonia(W) @ Southland, 3-0

Lewiston-Altura @ Chatfield(W), 3-0

St. Charles(W) @ Dover-Eyota, 3-1

Wabasha-Kellogg(W)@Fillmore Central, 3-0

Kingsland @ Rushford-Peterson(W), 3-0

Friday, Oct. 5

Caledonia @ Lakeville North Tournament

Saturday, Oct. 6

2-2; Caledonia @ Lakeville North Tourn. Henry Sibley, 2-1; Prior Lake, 2-0; Marshall, 0-2; Jackson County Central, 0-2.

5-0; Chatfield @ Byron TournamentFillmore Central, 2-0; Goodhue, 2-0; Kenyon-Wanamingo, 2-0; Pine Island, 2-0; Byron, 2-0.

4-1; Fillmore Central @ Byron TournamentChatfield, 0-2; Goodhue, 2-1; Kenyon-

Wanamingo, 2-0; Pine Island, 2-0; Kingsland, 2-0.

3-2; Kingsland @ Byron TournamentBl. Kennedy, 2-1; Byron, 0-2; So. St. Paul, 2-0; Triton, 2-0; Fillmore Central, 0-2.

3-2; Lewiston-Altura @ Logan Tournament (LaCrosse, Wisc.) Gale-Ettrick-Tempeleau,

2-0; St. Charles, 0-2; GET, 2-0; LaCrosse Logan, 1-1, W; LaCrescent, 0-2.

2-3; Plainview-Elgin-Millville @ Cannon Falls TournamentCannon Falls, 0-2; LeRoy-Ostrander, 2-0; Medford, 0-2; Farmington, 0-2; Ellsworth, Wisc., 2-0.

3-2; St. Charles @ Logan Tournament(LaCrosse, Wisc.)Adams-Friendship, Wisc., 2-0; West Salem, Wisc., 1-1, W; Logan, 0-2; Lewiston-A, 2-0; Wisc. Dells, Wisc., 0-2.



UPCOMING SCHEDULE

Monday, Oct. 8

Spring Grove @ Caledonia

LeRoy-Ostrander @ Kingsland

Tuesday, Oct. 9

Southland @ Wabasha-Kellogg

Chatfield @ Fillmore Central(NC)

Dover-Eyota @ Randolph

Lewiston-Altura @ St. Charles(NC)

Thursday, Oct. 11

Chatfield @ Caledonia

Dover-Eyota @ Lewiston-Altura

Fillmore Central @ St. Charles

Southland @ Kingsland

Wabasha-Kellogg @ Rushford-Peterson

Friday, Saturday, Oct. 12, 13

Wabasha-Kellogg @ Apple Valley Tournament



FOOTBALL

Standings through Friday, Oct. 5, 2012

South

Caledonia 3-0, 6-0

Chatfield 2-1, 5-1

Rushford-Peterson 2-1, 4-2

Southland 1-2, 3-3

Fillmore Central 1-2, 2-4

Kingsland 0-3, 1-5

North

Lewiston-Altura 3-0, 7-0

Plainview-Elgin-M 2-0, 4-2

St. Charles 1-1, 1-5

Dover-Eyota 0-2, 0-6

Wabasha-Kellogg 0-3, 0-6



Upcoming Schedule:

Friday, Oct. 12

TRC-South

Caledonia @ Southland

Kingsland @ Chatfield

Rushford-Peterson @ Fillmore Central

TRC-North

Wabasha-Kellogg @ Dover-Eyota (Homecoming)

Lewiston-Altura, bye

Plainview-Elgin-Millville @ St. Charles



SCORES from this past week:

Friday, Oct. 5

TRC-South

Chatfield @ Caledonia(W), 6-0

Fillmore Central(W) @ Kingsland, 45-27

Southland @ Rushford-Peterson (Homecoming), (W), 7-0

TRC-North

Dover-Eyota @ Plainview-Elgin- Millville (W), 20-10

Lewiston-Altura(W)@Wabasha-Kellogg, 45-7

St. Charles @ New Richland-Hartland- Ellendale-Geneva(NC), (W), at New Richland, 34-21



CROSS COUNTRY

Tuesday, Oct. 9: Kingsland and Chatfield @ Plainview-Elgin-Millville Invitational

Tuesday, Oct. 16: Three Rivers Conference Meet @ Dover-Eyota

Thursday, Oct. 25: Section 1A Meet @ Northern Hills, Rochester

Saturday, Nov. 3: State Cross Country Meet@ St. Olaf College, Northfield